Friday, 28 November 2008

Lacar & Aida's Adventure [Adan Plus Etits Keychains]

I just wanna share my uhm, heaven-experience today. Hahaha medyo kasi heaven ang feeling kanina. There, end of pharmacy week. Medyo ang tagal ko umalis ng house. Hindi ko tuloy nakita si Christian my babeh kanina. Sabi ni Aida andun daw eh. Nung nasa carpark, nakita ko yung kamukha dati ni Kabantot [feeling CLOSE?] nung kami pa. One point! Yung naabutan ko lang na andun sa Plaza Mayor eh yung kamukha ng tatay ni Kabanot [feeling CLOSE?] - hoy hindi ko yun crush noh. Ampness ang tagal ng shirts. Yun lang naman kasi hinihintay ko para makaalis na.

Uhm pero ayos ayos! Games daw sa Grandstand? Duh. Pero dahil nga wala pa akong pharma shirt, nag-Grandstand muna kami. Hahaha. AYUN! Nasalubong namin si ENG CUTIE MY BABEH OOH SOOO HOT! Pinagtagpo na naman kami! Hahaha. Two points! Nakangiti! Ang wafu grabe! Nakakagigil. Rawr!!! Tapos si Aida, parang sinabi niya kay eng cutie na Lacar name ko. Haha. Tumingin si eng cutie habang pinantatakip ang kulay baby blue niyang bag dahil maaraw. Ang taas ng araw grabe! Haha. At naka-shades nga pala ako kanina kahit na proud ako sa mata ko dahil sa Nichido.

Ayun. May Bring Me na game. Pinaka-gwapo daw? Wala ko matripan, bigla ko dinala si Prats! Haha. At nanalo naman. Kaso bakit siya lang may prize? 'Di ba ako nagdala sa kanya? Huhu. Starbucks yun!

Ok ok. Then games, games, then nung Saluhang Itlog na, wohow! Kasali si room 209 cutie! Three points! Wooh ang gwapo niya! Kaso hindi na nasalo yung itlog. Hmm.

After naman ilang oras, I'm so glad to receive na my pharma shirt. Haaay salamat. Sinuot ko na. Haha.

Sa carpark ako nagbihis. Then upon walking there, boom! Four points! Nakita ko si pol sci cutie! Woooh pinakita ko kay Aida. Sabi niya ang laki daw ng braso! Shet nanggigigil ako. Rawr!

Eh di ayun ay tapos pa pala, nakita uli namin si Lee Shaoran. Ay, Krissiaumo ata pala. Whatever. Hahaha. Schoolmate ni Aida. Soooo cute the name ha. Hehe.

Ayun, pumunta kami Robinson's Place. Hahaha. Yikee si Aida, nakatabi niya yung hindi ko alam sino yun. Pero kinuhanan ko sila picture.

Hmmm picture picture! Tapos, kumain kami ng Chicken Teppanyaki sa Karate Kid. Woah Good for 2 at unlimited rice at red iced tea. Haha. Gluttony. 199php lang lahat.

Ayun. Naisipan naming bumili ng Etits Keychains. Tatlo. Yung isa ay isusurprise namin kay Alitha. Wala lang. Gusto ni Aida ng maliit para madali daw itago. 3 for 100. So bad kasi may nakita kami 3 for 100 pero mas malaki. Eh 'di sabi ko yun na lang. Hahaha. Nagatagal kami grabe para makahanap ng the best buy. Haha.

Then we went to Havaianas. May nakita si Aida na pink slippers at nagustuhan niya talaga. Tapos medyo binenta niya yung MyPhone niya. 1500php lang nga eh. Sayang naman kasi 7Kphp ata bili niya dun tsaka bago pa. Ok lang daw naman. After noon, natapos na ang adventures namin kanina.


Shawn Lee

Due to insistent public demand, I decided to collect and post Shawn Lee's super cute photos here. Hahaha. Nababaliw na ko kay Lee Chuang Rui, grabe. I'm sorry kung konti lang. It is hard kasi to look for his pictures kasi there is another person named Shawn Lee. Sometimes, iba na lumalabas.


With Joshua Ang (Chengcai)


Sooo cute! Look at Chengcai sa likod! Haha.

Some casts sa I Not Stupid Too. Hehe yung mga bata oh!

Gwapo! /drool

Robbers?! Hindi bagay! Angelic face eh!

Sooooo handsome!

/drool!

Thursday, 27 November 2008

I Not Stupid Too!

Okay, okay, grammar? Nagtaka din ako eh. Pero oks lang yan. Worth it. Hahaha. So lame. Cool man. Whatever!

Well, this afternoon on our Theology class kasi ni sir Willard, we just watched this movie "I Not Stupid Too". It's nice huh. We got lots of lessons though it's only subtitled ng english. Mandarin yung salita kasi eh, Singaporean movie kasi yan. Oh by the way, we were not able to watch it completely because medyo finorward ni sir. How sad.

So, this movie is keenly centred on the theme of increasingly difficult parents-children relationships nowadays, due to lack of communication *parang ano lang ah. ehem, ex! nagkulang ba ako? o gago ka lang talaga?*. More than often, parents think that they understand their children based on I-gave-you-birth-so-i-know-you. Really? A child is most vulnerable at teen years, the most crucial period. A single wrong move of parents can result to a lifetime regret.

I Not Stupid Too, insightful and entertaining.

Uhm, casts? Here, pero yung iba wag na ha:

Jack Neo [Tom and Jerry's father]
Xiang Yun [Tom & Jerry's mother]
Huang Yi Liang [Chengcai's father]
Ashley Leong [Jerry]
Joshua Ang [Chengcai]
Shawn Lee [Tom]

Hahaha yung director and writer, yung tatay din pala nila Tom & Jerry. Nice. Jerry, yung bata, hehe, nakakatuwa siya. Good actor at that age. Chengcai is cute. And..... Tom! Soooooooooo cute! Woooooh! I'm so crazy over him na! Here oh:Ay! Nahanap ko na din pala yung account niya sa Moblog. Hahaha! His other blog yung napakita sa film. Hehe but it's not available na eh. Ay! Ninja Turtles bag was also seen there. Lurve it!
Plot summary? Hmm... Ok. Here, pero copy paste ko na lang sa Wikipedia kasi I'm so naaantok na talaga now:

The plot revolves around the lives of Tom Yeo (Shawn Lee), his younger brother Jerry (Ashley Leong) and their friend Lim Chengcai (Joshua Ang). 15-year-old Tom is technologically inclined and a talented blogger *(^______^) ehem! we can be friends!*, while 8-year-old Jerry enjoys the performing arts and has the lead role in his school concert. Their parents' (Jack Neo and Xiang Yun) busy schedules give them little time to spend with their children, leading to a strained relationship. His mother absent, Chengcai was raised by his ex-convict father (Huang Yiliang), whose fighting skills he inherited.

During a school check for mobile phones, Tom is caught with a pornographic VCD. As his teacher confiscates it, Chengcai makes a cheeky remark that provokes the teacher into slapping him, leading to an exchange that escalates into a massive scuffle. The principal decides to expel Chengcai and sentence Tom to public caning for their parts in the scuffle. Tom and Chengcai join a local street gang; as their initiation, they are made to shoplift an iPod. However, they are caught by two conmen posing as police officers, who demand that they pay $2000 within two days or be arrested.

While tutoring his sons, Mr. Yeo tells them that people will pay $500 for an hour of his time. Jerry, who wants his parents to come to his school concert, starts saving money and eventually resorts to stealing. After he is caught, his furious father canes him, but calms down when the boy explains that he wanted $500 to "buy" an hour of his father's time. This prompts Mr. and Mrs. Yeo to read Tom's blog and realise how unappreciated and alienated their children feel.

Unable to raise $2000 themselves, Tom and Chengcai rob an old lady of her necklace, but regret their action and return it to her. In the ensuing struggle, Chengcai bumps into several gangsters, while Tom's mobile phone falls out of his pocket. The phone hits the ground, accidentally calling Mr. Yeo, who is doing a presentation about 3G phones for a contract worth $3 million. He rushes off to the scene and pleads the old lady to give Tom a second chance. When the police arrive, she tells them she made a prank call. Two days later, Mr. Yeo meets the conmen and gives them thousands of dollars of hell money; the conmen are then arrested by real police officers who have been waiting in ambush close by. Having finally understood their children, the Yeo parents watch Jerry's concert, much to his delight.

The gangsters whom Chengcai bump into beat him up. Mr. Lim, who happens to be nearby, tries to protect his son, but is badly beaten. Severely injured, he is taken to the hospital in critical condition. On his deathbead, Mr. Lim tells Chengcai that he loves him and that he should pursue his talent for fighting. Witnessing this scene, the principal is touched and allows Chengcai to return to school and the boy eventually becomes an internationally renowned martial artist.

Monday, 24 November 2008

He's Never Satisfied No Matter How I Tried



This song made me teary-eyed when we were watching their concert last night (Nov. 22) sa araneta. Then kahapon, we watched our CD of MLTR and tumulo luha ko. Hahaha.

Cute part ung 2:19-2:24 ata. Akala nung lalaki malalim yung water. Pero hindi pala.

Uhm I dedicate this song sa lahat ng mga INIWAN. Hahaha. especially, kay yours truly haha.

Lyrics:

Baby want you tell me why there is sadness in your eyes
I don't wanna say goodbye to you
Love is one big illusion I should try to forget
But there is something left in my head

You're the one who set it up
Now you're the one to make it stop
I'm the one who's feeling lost right now
Now you want me to forget every little thing you said
But there is something left in my head

I won't forget the way you're kissing
The feelings so strong were lasting for so long
But I'm not the man your heart is missing
That's why you go away I know

You were never satisfied no matter how I tried
Now you wanna say goodbye to me
Love is one big illusion I should try to forget
But there is something left in my head
I won't forget the way you're kissing
The feelings so strong were lasting for so long
But I'm not the man your heart is missing
That's why you go away I know

Sitting here all alone in the middle of nowhere
Don't know which way to go
There is so much to say now between us
There ain't so much for you
There ain't so much for me anymore

I won't forget the way you're kissing
The feelings so strong were lasting for so long
But I'm not the man your heart is missing
That's why you go away I know

4 Months Without A Boyfriend

Ayun nga. Four months. Hahaha very well said. Yun lang. Nakakainis. Bakit ba binibilang ko pa? Ewan ko rin eh. Amp.

Uhm kanina sa LRT ang hot nung katabi ko. Hahaha kamukha ni Jake Cuenca. Feeling ko taga dun sya sa building ng commerce kasi parang yung nasa shirt nya, "We are the members of the corporate world" something. Hindi ko lang alam course. Haha.

Tapos nag-parade na kami, mga taga Faculty of Phar. Haha. Naka-red daw si Christian-My-Babeh kaso nung nakita ko sya, mabilisan lang.

Uhm okay naman, mukha akong cowboy, eh Austria kami. Haha. Whatever yaya.

Tapos punta kami SM Manila ni Aida para maghanap ng mga makalaglag-panty na mga Adan, JOKE! Lunch kami plus window shopping.

Tapos nung naglalunch na kami, haha, nung patapos na, may tumabi sa aming lolo. Kumakain na. Tapos maya-maya, lumapit yung crew ng Pinoy Toppings, sabi nya, "JUSKO, SIR! DISPLAY YAN!" - Shet grabe. Pinipigilan kong tumawa pero dahil sobrang naiihi na ako sa kakapigil ng tawa, lumayo na kami. Shet noh? Yung display na food siguro, bigla lang kinuha ni lolo nung nag-order sya.


Commercials That Will Make You Cry [Thai Insurance ;D]















Pinipigilan kong maiyak nung pinapanood sa amin 'to ni Sir Willard. Pero teary-eyed na ako, buti nakapatay yung ilaw. Hehe.
You know, ang ganda na ng momentum kaso, sa huli, insurance pala?! Haha.

Lacar Plurks Her Life On The Line


Add me. ;)

Saturday, 22 November 2008

Lacar Is Multiplying.


- My multiply account... Click the banner! ;)

Wednesday, 19 November 2008

Divorce Cake


Dahil bukas, 11 months na sana kami nung ex ko, inihahandog ko itong cake na 'to para sa kanya.



In Memory of... :(


Ohhh. So sad. :( Haha ayos noh?

40 Pounds Of Rape


You know you want to open it. /gg

Tuesday, 18 November 2008

How To Theologize

Hahaha this is my assignment in Theology. I am super afraid to attend Sir Willard's class because 10 of us, including me were absent last meeting which was equivalent to 2 hours. I hope he won't be mad.

So, how to theologize? I don't have the exact definition of theologize but I believe, it is somehow like this.

Twenty-fourth of July this year, exactly a month after my birthday, was very noteworthy. Of course, it’s my Mommy Nene’s birthday – my mom’s mom... and unfortunately, later that day, my Lolo Emong – dad’s uncle, just passed away. Certainly, we were sad.

I just decided to go online, chat with my “fiancé” abroad, and practice playing my bass guitar. But luck just drove back from me that day. Seven months and four days, plus few more years of bonding were trashed. Almost three months of solitude & online love was muddled up with another batch of sadness. My “fiancé”, who’s now in the USA, just broke up with me that night. I was so shocked because he even told me “I love you” the previous hours.

He broke up with me because he doesn’t want me anymore. We’re in a long distance relationship for three months then and he’s not used to it. He said that first of all; he doesn’t like boyish girls [Then, why court me?]. His reasons are extremely invalid in our case. His reasons are too bare. He just didn’t treasure our moments together. He didn’t even think of what will I feel. He didn’t think of how good my relationships with his parents and relatives, and vice versa. He just thinks of Cabal, he’s busy in his blog. In three months of stay there in his new home, I know it’ll be new to him so he will be exploring something new, but he can adapt in time. However, like what I’ve shared, he evolved quickly from a tangent-to-perfect guy into an immature regressing kid.

This is the main point of my theologizing: I remember after knowing that he must stay there not only for vacation, he confessed that he’s an atheist. I was so shocked to know that. I don’t want my children to have a father who doesn’t believe that there’s God. Although I am not super religious, although I am also a man of science, I still believe there’s God.

I always wanted a wonderful church wedding because it is a sacrament and it must be done in churches. I want my kids to be baptized... but how can I do that if he’s an atheist? That time, I am certainly obliged to be breaking up with him for what he just said was evil. But I love him so much that I gave him chance and I accept his belief.

So now that we’re off, I realized that God just gave me a test. God made me stronger and smarter from that experience. My ex is not someone to cry for. With that atheism, he must be dumped. I shall move on and enjoy life to be happy. I know there are lots of guys out there who are more deserving than a regressing atheist, those who will truly love me and at the same time those who believe there’s God.

To see is to believe. However, sometimes, we must believe despite the fact that we cannot see. That’s why there’s such word as abstract, like faith and trust.

Saturday, 15 November 2008

Contortionist



This is cool. 'Hope I can also do that! Hahaha.

But I have a question, does it hurt down there? Haha.

Friday, 14 November 2008

Funny Accidents



Ang sama ko talaga. Aksidente na nga 'to tapos medyo pinagtatawanan ko pa oh. Well, masakit talaga yung iba, pero hehe, natatawa talaga ako eh. Ahaha.


Cool Stick Figure Animation [Watch this!]



Made by Alan Becker. Got this from of course, youtube.

Super cool animation of a stick figure with nice story! Haha. Watch it.

Monday, 10 November 2008

Jewish To Oddor Sunteen? [Ano daw???! LOL]

Room Service (RS): Morrin. Roon sirbees.

Guest (G): Sorry, I thought I dialed room-service.

RS: Rye ..Roon sirbees..morrin! Jewish to oddor sunteen?

G: Uh..yes..I’ d like some bacon and eggs.

RS: Ow July den?

G: What? RS: Ow July den?…pryed, boyud, poochd?

G : Oh, the eggs! How do I like them? Sorry, scrambled please.

RS: Ow July dee baykem? Crease?

G: Crisp will be fine.

RS : Hokay. An Sahn toes? G: What?

RS:An toes. July Sahn toes?

G: I don’t think so.

RS: No? Judo wan sahn toes?

G: I feel really bad about this, but I don’t know what ‘judo wan sahn toes’ means.

RS: Toes! toes!…Why jew don juan toes? Ow bow Anglish moppin we bodder?

G: English muffin!! I’ve got it! You were saying ‘Toast.’ Fine. Yes, an English muffin will be fine.

RS: We bodder?

G: No…just put the bodder on the side.

RS: Wad!?

G: I mean butter…just put it on the side.

RS: Copy?

G: Excuse me?

RS: Copy…tea. ..meel?

G: Yes. Coffee, please, and that’s all. RS: One Minnie. Scramah egg, crease baykem, Anglish moppin we bodder on sigh and copy….rye?

G: Whatever you say.

RS: Tenjewberrymuds.

G : You’re very welcome

Gets niyo? Medyo nakakanosebleed lang yung ibang part. :)

Domo arigato ulit kay Kuya Green para dito. Nakuha ko ulit sa site niya.

Puputulan Kayo! - Eh Anong Gagamitin Ni Misis?

Misis: Delayed ako nang one month pero huwag mo munang ipagsabi.Nahihiya ako…

Mister: Okey.

Kinabukasan, dumating ang taga-Mercalco. ..

Taga-Meralco: Misis, delayed po kayo ng one month.

Misis: Ha? Bakit mo alam?

Taga-Meralco: Nasa record po.

Mister: Bakit naka-record diyan na delayed ang misis ko?

Taga-Meralco: Kung gusto ninyong mawala sa record, magbayad kayo!

Mister: Eh kung ayokong magbayad?

Taga-Meralco: Puputulan kayo!

Mister: Eh anong gagamitin ni misis?

Tag-Meralco: Pwede naman siyang gumamit ng kandila.

Domo arigato kay Kuya Green. Sa site niya ko 'to nakuha.

FOR YOUR F*CKNUT EX-BOYFRIEND


Para sa lahat ng iniwan ng mga SHOTA nila.

Nice image huh!

At para sa lahat ng nang-iwan, MAMATAY NA KAYO, PWEDE BA?

Saturday, 8 November 2008

Maritess Vs. Superfriends [a must watch for everyone]



"My Bisa jas ran out 2 mants agow. My Bisa expired, I'm illegal here. I'm illegal alien. But Superman, he's prom Krypton, he's alien! He's here! He can't stay here. I can stay here, I'm prom Ert. But he can't stay here. It's nat peyr. it's not rayt. Bikos he's white, dat's why."

- This is just a sneak peek of funny lines from the clip. :) Watch out! A lot more pa sa video.

Maritess Vs. Superfriends! Again, si Rex Navarette nag-dub. Haha. Watch it
. The animation too is cool. :)


Domo arigato kay Darkamote para dito...uli. :)

Below Job! Below Job. Below Job?!



SBC PACKERS! Haha. This guy is so funny! He's Rex Navarette.

"We are the best packers in da world!"
"Ip yu pack wid as, we'll pack wid yu! But ip yu don't want to pack wid as, yu go pack wid yorselp."
"We are da best animal-packers in da world! We pack mor animals dan Noah."
"So, we are the best cock-sackers in da world!"
"BELOW JOB... I am not ashamed...to get down on my knees...and give away as many below jobs as possible."



Super nakakatuwa! More videos coming soon...

Domo arigato kay Darkamote para dito.

Wednesday, 5 November 2008

Ground Pork...Man?!


This is super ouch. I dunno where ito. Yun lang masasabi ko.
[Sumalangit nawa sya. :( ]

Domo arigato dun sa someone na nag-view sa friendster ko na friend ng friend ko. Nakita ko 'to sa comments sa kanya.

Tuesday, 4 November 2008

Ang Laki Ng Pinas Sa Globe Oh! *nagtataka*


Nasaan ang Pinas dyan?
.
.
.
.
.
Oh, well, well, nung nakita ko yan, kala ko yung malaki sa gitna eh. Haha.
Mali pala! Haha. Bobo ko ba?

See Eiffel Tower Live!

I got this site while having adventure in Google Earth. There are some areas na may live webcam. Meron din naman na delayed lang. Ang saya! Hahaha. Nakita ko ung roof namin...tsaka napuntahan ko yung whatever Tukwila, WA na yun [duh.. bakit ko pa naaalala yung ampness..].

So ayun. Click the image para mapunta kayo sa site na yun. ;)



Monday, 3 November 2008

The Horny Remover [LOL]

Sometimes, we just can't control our sexual urges. Minsan bigla na lang eh noh. Tapos dun pa aatake sa place na sobrang hindi mo pwede ma-release. Hahaha.

Good thing, Japan invented a product which can help you release urges. Shape Horny Remover! OMG, it's kinda weird huh. Hahaha. But I'm wondering, paano yun gagana?

Bibili ka ba? LOL.

Mr. Old Butt Moaning Penholder


So cute huh?! Saan kaya meron nito?

Let's Taste It!


Ano naman kayang taste nitong Flesh Drink? Haha. Pero in fairness, ang cute huh.

Sunday, 2 November 2008

Toro Edition- Just Before The Pain Begins

Nagkalat na siguro 'tong mga pictures na 'to kasi forwarded lang 'to ni NuyNuy. Eto lang nilgay ko kasi parang eto kasama sa favorites ko.
Sabi nga ng title, "just before the pain begins", hmmm ano kayang feeling nito seconds after?

OMG. Na-anal sya oh! Super ouch nyan! Mas malaki, mas matigas, mas malakas, tsaka ang tulis.

Eto pa isa, ano mas masakit?


Super ouch for this sa side ko! Kasi look, warak yung tibia nya! Awww. Walang laman sa part na yun eh. Tapos d*mn! Lalabas na yung horn nya! Waaaah.